Executive Committee Department and Program Committee
Student Academic Development Committee General Education Committee
Faculty Development and Benefits Committee Personnel Evaluation Committee
Faculty Secretary Faculty Parliamentarian

Executive Committee - Email address: ExCom@juniata.edu

  • Lauren Bowen, Chair
  • Kushal Adhikari - 2027
  • Brad Andrew - 2025
  • Bob Miller - 2025
  • Elainea Neville - 2026
  • Bethany Spencer - 2026
  • Sarah Worley - 2027

Department and Program Committee

  • Ursula Williams, Chair - 2025
  • David Hsiung - 2026
  • Jared LaGroue - 2026
  • John Matter - 2027
  • Li Shen - 2027
  • Dom Peruso, Provost's Office Rep.
  • Student Representative
  • Ashley Koehler, Assistant Registrar (ex-officio)
  • Heather Bumbarger, Administrative Support

Student Academic Development Committee

  • Robb Lauzon - 2027
  • Kerry Harper - 2027
  • Kyle Jaquess - 2025
  • George Merovich - 2026
  • Kristin Camenga - Provost's Office Rep.
  • Student Representative
  • Student Representative
  • Student Representative
  • Dawn Scialabba, Registrar (ex-officio)

General Education Committee

  • Matt Beaky - 2026
  • Bethany Benson - 2026
  • Shannon Cotrell - 2027
  • TJ Firneno - 2027
  • Kathryn Jewett - 2025
  • Hannah Bellwoar - Provost's Office Rep.  
  • Student Representative
  • Dawn Scialabba, Registrar (ex-officio)
  • Tracy White, Administrative Support

Faculty Development and Benefits Committee

  • Will Dickey, Chair - 2026
  • Sinead Gallagher, 2027
  • Chris Grant - 2025
  • Ryan Kough - 2026
  • Lauren Bowen - Provost

Personnel Evaluation Committee

  • Allison Fletcher - 2027
  • Amy Frazier-Yoder - 2027
  • Jay Hosler - 2025
  • Lynn Cockett - 2026
  • John Bukowski - 2026
  • Lauren Bowen - Provost
  • Tracy White, Administrative Support 

Student Retention Committee

  • Tracy Grajewski - 2027
  • Randy Bennett - 2025
  • Territa Poole - 2025
  • Matt Powell, Chair - 2026 

Faculty Secretary

  • Vacant

Faculty Parliamentarian

  • Dennis Plane