Ali Moats

Name: Ali Moats
POE: Biology and Spanish
Hometown: Greencastle, PA
Graduation Year: 2019
Activities: Peer tutor, Biology Lab Assistant for Science in Motion, SA in the Sports Information Office, Research in Dr. Dries’ Lab, Treasurer of Club Soccer, HOSA, Ski Club, Spanish Club, and Eagle Ambassadors

Anjali Mistry

Name: Anjali Mistry
POE: Biology (Pre-Dental) and Entrepreneurship
Hometown: Mount Holly, NJ
Graduation Year: 2020
Activities: Tennis, Eagle Ambassadors, HOSA

Owen Baker

Name: Owen Baker
POE: Biochemistry, SE Spanish
Hometown: Northern Cambria, PA
Graduation Year: 2019
Activities: Resident Assistant, TriBeta, American Society for Microbiology, Ski Club, Happy Healthy Couples Committee, Study Abroad (Mexico and Spain), Juniata Activities Board, Chemistry Club, Organic Chemistry Lab TA, Research in Dr. Lamendella’s Lab

Isabella Bennett

Name: Isabella Bennett
POE: Politics and Conflict Resolution
Hometown: Baltimore, MD
Graduation Year: 2020
Activities: CWS Lab Leader, Marketing Department News Team, Vice President of the JC Democrats, Sophomore Emerging Leaders, General Education Revision Committee, Secretary of It's On Us at Juniata

Hope Brock  

Name: Hope Brock
POE: Biopsychology
Hometown: Somerset, PA
Graduation Year: 2019
Activities: Secretary for the Club Health Occupations Students of America (HOSA), CWS Lab Leader, Biology Discussion Leader, Caring for Kids with Cancer

Xander Mansberger

Name: Xander Mansberger
POE: Entrepreneurship and Chemistry
Hometown: Huntingdon, PA
Graduation Year: 2020
Activities: Resident Assistant, CWS Lab Leader, Co-Chair of the Happy Healthy Couples Committee, Host on This Week @ Juniata

Amy Chen  

Name: Amy M. Chen
POE: Psychology
Hometown: Cherry Hill, NJ
Graduation Year: 2020
Activities: Japanese Club President, Chinese Club Secretary, Korean Club, Vietnamese Club, Eagle Ambassadors, Psych Club, Peer Tutor, Intensive English Program Tutor, Emerging Leaders 

Kaleigh Domanick

Kaleigh Domanick
POE: Social Studies, SE Secondary Education
Hometown: Smithmill, PA
Graduation Year: 2019
Activities: Big Brothers Big Sisters, Croquet Club, Caring for Kids with Cancer


Hunter Downs

Name: Hunter Downs
POE: Neuroscience (Pre-Med)
Hometown: Ellwood City, PA
Graduation Year: 2020
Activities: CWS Lab Leader

Theresa Oo

Name: Theresa Oo
POE: International Business, SE Chinese Studies
Hometown: Yangon, Myanmar
Graduation Year: 2019
Activities: Local/International Orientation Leader, Phonathon, Inbound Coordinator - Intern, Chinese Village Program Coordinator, Juniata Presents Event Staff, Eagle Ambassadors, Japan Today Study Abroad, Korean Club Treasurer, Vietnamese Club, Japanese Club, Chinese Club, Chinese Tutor

Mallory Duplantis 

Name: Mallory Duplantis
POE: Politics
Hometown: Houma, LA
Graduation Year: 2020
Activities: Lacrosse, Eagle Ambassadors, Admissions Student Assistant

Bekah Ford 

Name: Bekah Ford
POE: Biology
Hometown: Souderton, PA
Graduation Year: 2019
Activities: Concert Choir, American Society for Microbiology Club, Student Alumni Association, PAX-O Club

Alex Jones

Name: Alex Jones
POE: Leadership in Social Enterprise, SE German
Hometown: Burlington, NJ
Graduation Year: 2020
Activities: Cross Country, Track & Field, Student Athlete Advisory Committee, Academic Development Advisory Committee, German TA

Sammie Norden

Name: Sammie Norden
POE: Animal Behavior
Hometown: Warrenton, VA
Graduation Year: 2020
Activities: Web Developer, Apiary Club, and make films with the IMA department

Charlie Jones 

Name: Charlie Jones
POE: Politics and Psychology
Hometown: Lebanon, PA
Graduation Year: 2019
Activities: Men's Soccer Team, Student Athlete Advisory Committee, Peer Tutor, Vietnam Study Abroad trip, Scuba Club

Haley Walker

Name: Haley Walker
POE: Business and Politics
Hometown: Altoona, PA
Graduation Year: 2019
Activities: Orientation Leader, Caring for Kids with Cancer, Pre-Law Club, Student Government, Human Resources JA, Marketing Intern for Juniata Dining Services, Co-Chair of the Happy Healthy Couples Committee, Vietnam Study Abroad Trip

Rob Kauffman

Name: Rob Kauffman
POE: Physics, SE Math and Education
Hometown: Broomall, PA
Graduation Year: 2020
Activities: Tennis, Resident Assistant, TA, Tutor, Society of Physics Students, IM Sports

Haley Lederer

Name: Haley Lederer
POE: Environmental Public Health
Hometown: Dublin, CA
Graduation Year: 2020
Activities: Vice President of the Juniata Environmental Coalition, Citizens Climate Lobby, Rugby, Student Government

Jaewoo Kim

Name: Jaewoo Kim
POE: Biology (Pre-Dental)
Hometown: Seoul, South Korea
Graduation Year: 2020
Activities: ASBMB, Habitat for Humanity, Resident Assistant

Noah Krieg

Name: Noah Krieg
POE: Neuroscience
Hometown: Dushore, PA
Graduation Year: 2020
Activities: EMT Club, Juniata Nourish, Environmental Coalition, Concert Choir

Cat Lanigan

Name: Cat Lanigan
POE: Communication
Hometown: Parsippany, NJ
Graduation Year: 2020
Activities: Field Hockey and Lacrosse, This Week @ Juniata, Eagle Ambassadors, Student Athlete Advisory Committee, Student Government, It’s On Us, Telecounseling, Emerging Leaders, Student Media Advisory Board

Stephanie Letourneau   

Name: Stephanie Letourneau
POE: Environmental Science
Hometown: Frederick, MD
Graduation Year: 2020
Activities: Admissions Student Assistant, Co-President of Unitarian Universalist Union, Environmental Science TA, It's On Us, Eagle Ambassadors, Cheerleader 

Hannah McDonnell

Name: Hannah McDonnell
POE: Biology, SE Spanish
Hometown: Oxford, CT
Graduation Year: 2019
Activities: Biology Research, Spanish Club, Juniata Christian Fellowship, CWS Lab Leader, Conferences and Events JA, ASM, HOSA

Katey Meehan

Name: Katey Meehan
POE: Wildlife Conservation
Hometown: Broomfield, CO
Graduation Year: 2020
Activities: Chess Club Secretary, Wildlife Society, CFKC, Women's Tennis

Jacob Novak

Name: Jacob Novak
POE: Media Writing and Production
Hometown: Chesterland, OH
Graduation Year: 2019
Activities: Concert Choir, Video Production Team, The Juniatian, and Wind Symphony

Soumya Polavarapu

Name: Soumya Polavarapu
POE: Biochemistry, Genomics Certificate, SE Art History
Hometown: Bridgewater, NJ
Graduation Year: 2019
Activities: Women's Tennis, Juniata Activities Board, IA instructor, Biology and Chemistry Lab TA

Rebecca Waite

Name: Rebecca Waite
POE: Geology
Hometown: Landenberg, PA
Graduation Year: 2019
Activities: Field Hockey

Jana Wegener

Name: Jana Wegener
POE: Business and Communication
Hometown: Hannover, Germany
Graduation Year: 2018
Activities: Tennis, International Orientation Leader

Logan Ulsh

Name: Logan Ulsh
POE: History
Hometown: Elliottsburg, PA
Graduation Year: 2020
Activities: Wild Hunters, Juniata Marksmen